Virginia supreme court rules. Rule 4:13 - Pretrial Procedure .
[…] That request needs to be made in writing to: Supreme Court of Virginia, Clerk's Office 100 North 9th Street, 5th Floor Richmond, VA 23219 specific Disciplinary Rule(s) alleged to have been violated by the Respondent. 1:9, see flags on bad law, and search Casetext’s comprehensive legal database BACKGROUND: Pursuant to Article VIII Section 3 of the West Virginia Constitution, the Supreme Court of Appeals of West Virginia "shall have power to promulgate rules for all cases and proceedings, civil and criminal, for all the courts of the State relating to writs, warrants, process, practice and procedure, which shall have the force and effect of law. General Provisions as to Pleadings. - Unless otherwise provided by rule or statute, in every case in which the appellate jurisdiction of this Court is invoked, a petition for appeal must be filed with the clerk of this Court, as provided for in Rule 5:1B, within the following time periods: (1) in